2020 Neco Timetable

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 418 other subscribers

*πŸ”±2020 NECO TIMETABLE⚜️*

==========================
*Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October*
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

*β˜†Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.β˜†*

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

==========================
*Monday 12th Oct.*

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French
10:00am – 11:00am

Paper II: Written Expression – French
11:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education
3:35pm – 5:35pm
==========================
*Tuesday 13th Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance
3:00pm – 5:40pm
==========================
*Wednesday 14th Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management
3:00pm – 5:30pm

*Thursday 15th Oct.*

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics
12:10pm – 2:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles
3:10pm – 5:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology
3:10pm – 5:40pm
==========================
*Friday 16th Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition
10:00am – 12:30pm
==========================
*Monday 19th Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm
==========================
*Tuesday 20th Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing
2:30pm – 5:30pm
==========================
*Wednesday 21st Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce
2:00pm – 4:40pm
==========================
*Thursday 22nd Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Biology
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning
2:00pm – 4:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism
2:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping
2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping
2:00pm – 5:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making
4:00pm – 5:45pm
==========================
*Friday 23rd Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music
10:00am – 12:30pm
==========================
*Saturday 24th Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English
2:00pm – 3:40pm
==========================
*Monday 26th Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Physics
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English
3:00pm – 5:15pm
==========================

*Tuesday 27th Oct.*
✍🏻✍🏻
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics
10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics
12:00noon – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork
3:30pm – 5:30pm
==========================
*Wednesday 28th Oct.*

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)
10:00am – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Mining
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper I: Practical – Stenography
10:00am – 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work
2:00pm – 5:00pm
==========================
*Thursday 29th Oct.*

*Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)*
==========================
*Friday 30th Oct.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking
10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery
10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)
10:00am – 12:00noon
==========================
*Saturday 31st Oct.*

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing
10:00am – 1:00pm
==========================
*Monday 2nd Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction
2:00pm – 5:00pm

==========================
*Tuesday 3rd Nov.*

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language
10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
1:00pm – 1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education
3:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction
3:00pm – 5:00pm

==========================
*Wednesday 4th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics
2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting
2:00pm – 5:50pm
==========================

*Thursday 5th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies
3:00pm – 5:30pm
==========================
*Friday 6th Nov.*

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography
10:00am – 12:30pm
==========================
*Saturday 7th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government
10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper I: Practical – Electronics
10:00am – 1:00pm
==========================
*Monday 9th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art

2:00pm – 5:00pm
==========================
*Tuesday 10th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity
2:00pm – 5:00pm ==========================

*Wednesday 11th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity
10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art
10:00am – 1:00pm

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice
2:00pm – 5:00pm
==========================
*Thursday 12th Nov.*

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic
2:00pm – 5:30pm
==========================
*Friday 13th Nov.*

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography
10:00am – 12:00noon
==========================
*Saturday 14th Nov.*

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science
10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work
2:30pm – 5:00pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork
2:30pm – 4:30pm

*SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:*

“`FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
WELDING & FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPH 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B,“`

*TYPED AND COMPILED BY MR OLIVE *
*CEO OF ❀ OLIVELOADED *

Subscribe For Neco 2020 Expo


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply